FNF Magazine congratulates the state-champion teams from each of its six publication states.

FNF Magazine would like to take a moment to recognize the state champion teams from each of our states of publication. We understand the sacrifice and commitment that is required of a state championship season, and we’d like to tip our collective hat to these teams.

Florida

1A – Pahokee

2A – University Christian

3A – Trinity Christian Academy

4A – Cocoa

5A – American Heritage

6A – Carol City

7A – St. Thomas Aquinas

8A – Southridge

 

Georgia

A Private – Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy

A Public – Macon County

AA – Benedictine

AAA – Cedar Grove

AAAA – Cartersville

AAAAA – Rome

AAAAAA – Grayson

GISA AA – Flint River Academy

GISA AAA – John Milledge Academy

 

North Carolina

1A – Murphy

1AA – Wallace-Rose Hill

2A – Reidsville

2AA – Shelby

3A – South Point

3AA – Weddington

4A – Dudley

4AA – Wake Forest

NCISAA 8 Man 1A – Bethel Christian Academy

NCISAA 8 Man 2A – Arendell Parrott Academy

NCISAA I – Charlotte Latin

NCISAA II – High Point Christian Academy

NCISAA III – Statesville Christian

 

Ohio

Division I – St. Xavier

Division II – La Salle

Division III – Archbishop Hoban

Division IV – Bishop Hartley

Division V – Canton Central Catholic

Division VI – Marion Local

Division VII – John F. Kennedy Catholic

 

South Carolina

Class A – Lake View

Class AA – Abbeville

Class AAA – Chapman

Class AAAA – South Pointe

Class AAAAA – Dutch Fork

SCISA AAA – Ben Lippen

SCISA AA – First Baptist School

SCISA A – Dillon Christian

SCISA 8-Man I – Wardlaw Academy

SCISA 8-Man II – Andrew Jackson Academy

 

Texas

2A Div. 1 — Refugio

2A Div. 2 — Bremond

3A Div. 1 – Mineola

3A Div. 2 — Gunter

4A Div. 1 – Carthage

4A Div. 2 – West Orange-Stark

5A Div. 1 – Highland Park

5A Div. 2 – Aledo

6A Div. 1 – Lake Travis

6A Div. 2 – DeSoto

1A Div. 1 (6-Man) – Borden County

1A Div. 2 (6-Man) – Richland Springs

 

 

 

 

 

 

About the author

Dan Guttenplan